Race 4
3:05PM
AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK 2YO MAIDEN PLATE

Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Maiden. Set Weights. For Two-Years-Old. No sex restriction.
900m - 0-50.19 Designer Maid
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
900m

1
Artiebe (6)
Glyn Schofield57
BAY C 02 Flying Artie x Rafaela's Aim (Bernardini (USA))
Miss J R Caird, A C Hughes, Mrs G M Hughes, K G Hughes, A L Ladner and Endeavour Bloodstock (Mgr: S Aspery)
Royal Blue, Yellow Sash and Armbands
Scott Aspery (Newcastle)
FIRST START

2
Boss Shelby (8)
Qin Yong57
CHESTNUT G 02 Street Boss (USA) x Chinchilla (Exceed And Excel)
L Fairhall, Mrs C Fairhall, Mrs A L Smith, L P Smith, D J Smith & Ms K L Benham
Navy, Gold And Red Hoops, Gold Sleeves And Cap, Navy Pom Pom
Larry Fairhall (Cessnock)
FIRST START

3
Alice Through (11)
Ms Kathy O'Hara55
BROWN F 02 Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere (USA))
Godolphin
Royal Blue
James Cummings (Agnes Banks)
FIRST START

4
Askebar (4)
Andrew Gibbons55
BAY F 02 Astern x Key Bar Nights (Anabaa (USA))
Australian Bloodstock(Mgr: L Murrell), Mrs J Watts, T Walker, J Walker, Big Sky Connections, M 2 K L D Racing, N Whatmore, S Greer, Mrs C Cullen, L Wells, A Keevers, Mrs M Mergan, Platinum D, A Beattie, Munter Punters, Lambton Jaffas Racing, Moths, GR Jonah Racing & Key Bar Nights
Royal Blue, White Horseshoe, Black And White Checked Sleeves And Cap
Kris Lees (Newcastle)
FIRST START

5
Collier Bay (7)
Jean Van Overmeire55
BAY F 02 Capitalist x Joy of Flight (Flying Spur)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Yellow, Red Sun Stud Logo And Epaulettes, Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap, Old Gold Sun Stud Logo
Anthony Cummings (Randwick)
Career:1.0.0.0 $4,000
Distance: 1.0.0.0
Track: 1.0.0.0
Track/Distance: 1.0.0.0
Good: 1.0.0.0
1stUp: 1.0.0.0
6-11 NCLE
14-Nov-20
900m (MAX LEES) SWP 2Y Good $127,000 ($4,000) Regan Bayliss (1) 54.5 $9.50: 1st Sliders 54.5: 2nd Snowdrop 54.5: Margin:1.7L (0-32.96) 5 at 400m

6
Island Lass (9)
Ms Amelia Denby55
BROWN F 02 Press Statement x Miss Elba (Lonhro)
L J Watson, S J Baker, N M Newman, M J Hayden & D I Atkins
Maroon And White Quarters, White Sleeves
David Atkins (Newcastle)
FIRST START

7
Mezinjit (5)
Koby Jennings55
BAY F 02 More Than Ready (USA) x Rupavari (Redoute's Choice)
Kia Ora 2009 (Mgr: R W Rose)
Royal Blue, Pale Blue Vee, Sleeves And Cap
Stephen Jones (Scone)
FIRST START

8
Rebel Leader (3)
Ms Louise Day55
BAY F 02 Rebel Dane x Aurena (Bletchley Park (IRE))
G B Phillips, Mrs D K Phillips, G A Phillips & Mrs C A Phillips
Gold, Black Shamrock
John Sprague (Port Macquarie)
FIRST START

9
Red Nebula (2)
Lee Magorrian55
CHESTNUT F 02 Deep Field x Fiery Redhead (Jet Spur)
Hollymount Stud (Mgr: M B Sandblom), Newgate S F (Mgr: G D Murphy), Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field), G1G Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), Mrs D V Bazeley, N T Bazeley & Forbes Boys (Mgr: T J Cassidy)
Pale Green, Purple Quarters, Hooped Sleeves, Checked Cap
Richard & Michael Freedman (Randwick)
FIRST START

10
Ruby Kisses (1)
Ms Alysha Collett55
BROWN OR BLACK F 02 Flying Artie x Kiss the Daddy (USA) (Scat Daddy (USA))
Mrs K M Stonnill, Miss J Botfield, Mrs D M Botfield, Mrs A Hofman, Mrs W M Jones, Mrs K McDonald, Miss S McDonald, Mrs A Pozar, Mrs J M Wightley, Mrs D Walker, Mrs J Denton, Mrs K M Bugden, Mrs M M Wells, Mrs J Rogers, Mrs C A Cox, Miss E J Molan, Miss B Akle, Miss M A Griffiths & Mrs A Norton
Orange, Black Equi-Com Syndications Logo And Cap
Gary & John Moore (Rosehill)
FIRST START

11
Sparky's Sister (12)
Ms Winona Costin55
BAY F 02 Outreach x Hot Zephyr (Choisir)
P M Farrell & D R Parker
Black, Lilac Stripes And Cap
Pat Farrell (Muswellbrook)
FIRST START

12
Vianello (10)
Christian Reith55
BROWN F 02 Teofilo (IRE) x Serenissima (Lonhro)
Godolphin
Royal Blue
James Cummings (Warwick Farm)
FIRST START